100% Pure Therapeutic Essential Oil
Size: 15 ml
Botanical Name: Apium graveolens
Extraction Process: Steam Distilled
Part of the Plant Used: Seed
Description: Celery Seed has been used for thousands of years for both medicinal and beauty purposes. It is used in perfumes, soaps and other cosmetics. It has a calming and grounding effect. Celery Seed Essential Oil can be added to your diffuser or blended with a carrier oil such as grape seed, pumpkin oil, jojoba or others.
Directions: Recommended to properly blend in a carrier oil prior to topical applications.
Cautions: Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician.
Disclaimer: These statements and products have not been evaluated by United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease. The information given is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional.