100% Pure Therapeutic Frankincense Essential Oil
Size: 15 ml
Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii
Extraction Process: Hydrodistillation
Part of the Plant Used: Resin
Description: Frankincense has been used for thousands of years for spiritual, health, and cosmetic benefits. In aromatherapy, it is used to ease feelings of grief and to create feelings of peace and serenity. When applied topically, it is rejuvenating to the skin and joints. Learn more in our blog and video post.
Directions: Recommended to properly blend with a carrier oil prior to topical applications.
Cautions: Frankincense is extremely gentle to the skin.
Disclaimer: These statements and products have not been evaluated by United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease. The information given is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional.