Sale!

Almond Carrier Oil

5 stars
86%
4 stars
10%
3 stars
0%
2 stars
0%
1 star
5%

$5.39$18.99

Clear

Earn up to 9 Reward Points.

Description

Sweet Almond Oil

Size: 2oz and 8oz

Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis

Location: Spain

Extraction Process: Cold Pressed

Description: Almonds are seeds from the Prunus dulcis tree (almond tree). Although most people refer to Almonds as nuts, they are actually the seeds found in the pit of the Almond fruit which resembles the Peach. There are two different types of Almonds, bitter almonds, and sweet almonds. Sweet almonds are the most commonly used in foods, oils, perfumes, and cosmetics. Sweet almond Oil is also one of the most used oils in the world. It can be found in so many products to date.

Common Use: Sweet Almond Oil has been traditionally used to help stretch marks, hair loss, dry hair, makeup removal, redness, weight control, and itching skin.

Therapeutic Properties: Nourishing, Moisturizing, Anti-aging, Soothing, Skin Restorative.

Health Constituents: Saturated fats, Monounsaturated fats, Polyunsaturated fats, Vitamin E, Phytosterols.

Directions: Use carrier oil to dilute favorite essential oils, add to any creams, or even rub on straight as a massage oil.

Cautions:Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician.

Disclaimer: These statements and products have not been evaluated by United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease. The information given is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

2 oz, 8 oz